1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Sierra County, New Mexico

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Sierra County, New Mexico

Of 33 counties in the state, Sierra County ranks 12th in terms of size (4,238 square miles). Sierra County is in Southwest New Mexico. Sierra County, New Mexico, includes almost 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale here was around $2 million. Browse all Sierra County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Sierra County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Sierra County, New Mexico

On average, land listings in Sierra County, NM have a lot size of 143 acres and are priced around $1,400,000. The median price per acre in Sierra County, NM is $9,775.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
143 ac
Median Lot Size
143 ac
Median List Price
$1,400,000
Median Price Per Acre
$9,775 / ac
Median Days on Market
33 days