6 Results

Southern Rivers Georgia Region Barndominium Land For Sale

: 1 - 6 of 6 listings

Of the almost $2 billion in rural land and property currently available for sale in the Southern Rivers region of Georgia, Randolph County features the most combined acres of land for sale. Based on data from the Land Network Comparable Sales program, Dooly County recorded the most recent sales activity. Griffin had the most farms, hunting land and other rural land and acreage for sale among cities located in the area. Looking for more farmsand rural real estate for sale in Georgia? Browse the Land Network for thousands more available land listings and rural real estate for sale throughout Georgia.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Southern Rivers Georgia Region

On average, land listings in Southern Rivers Georgia Region have a lot size of 97 acres and are priced around $3,650,000. The median price per acre in Southern Rivers Georgia Region is $37,628.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
6
Total Acreage for Sale
97 ac
Median Lot Size
97 ac
Median List Price
$3,650,000
Median Price Per Acre
$37,628 / ac
Median Days on Market
226 days