13 Results
Land for Sale in Union County, Iowa
: 1 - 13 of 13 listings
The value of all farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale in Union County, Iowa, recently was approximately $19 million, representing a combined 1,814 acres of land for sale in Union County. Union County ranks 61st in the Wrestling State for the total number of acres of land currently advertised for sale. Of all land for sale in Union County, Creston had the most land for sale. Manufacturing and related services are the largest economic sectors in Union County. Union County is Iowa's 91st biggest county (425 square miles). It's located in the Western Iowa region of the state.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Union County, Iowa
On average, land listings in Union County, IA have a lot size of 307 acres and are priced around $2,237,614. The median price per acre in Union County, IA is $6,950.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
34
Total Acreage for Sale
2,145 ac
Median Lot Size
303 ac
Median List Price
$2,105,850
Median Price Per Acre
$6,950 / ac
Median Days on Market
64 days
View More Market Insights
Union County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Farms for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Ranches for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Residential Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Hunting Land for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Recreational Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Timberland for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Horse Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa
- Commercial Property for Sale in Union County, Iowa