Wilkin County, MN

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Wilkin County, Minnesota

On average, land listings in Wilkin County, MN have a lot size of 160 acres and are priced around $884,000. The median price per acre in Wilkin County, MN is $5,525.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
7
Total Acreage for Sale
160 ac
Median Lot Size
160 ac
Average Lot Size
160 ac
Median List Price
$884,000
Average List Price
$884,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,525 / ac
Total Price Reductions
Median Days on Market
83 days
About Wilkin County, MN
Land for sale in Minnesota's Wilkin County recently totaled $3 million and 1,000 acres. Wilkin County ranks 80th in the North Star State for the total number of acres of land currently advertised for sale. Breckenridge had the most land for sale. Its economy is defined as agricultural, with 391 farms recorded in the county during the most recent U.S. Census. Farming activities in Wilkin County generate annual revenues of $9 million, most of which is from crops. Wilkin County is the 35th largest county (751 square miles) in Minnesota. It's located in the North Central West Minnesota region of Minnesota.

Land for Sale in Wilkin County,

View All Listings

Top Agents near Wilkin County

Find top land professionals, real estate agents, brokers, and more near Wilkin County.

Minnesota Regions - Market Value Insights

Ranked by search trends

Minnesota Counties - Market Value Insights

Ranked by search trends
Disclaimer: The metrics displayed on this page are calculated based on listings advertised on the Land Network for properties over 10 acres, excluding commercial properties. The data reflects the characteristics and trends of these specific types of listings. If you have any questions or need more detailed information, please contact Customer Support.