27 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Appanoose County, Iowa

: 1 - 25 of 27 listings

Farms in Appanoose County, Iowa

Appanoose County is in Central Iowa. Of the 99 counties in the Cyclone State, Appanoose County ranks 69th in terms of size (516 square miles). The total value of approximately 3,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Iowa's Appanoose County was almost $19 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Appanoose County was $705,063. Farms for sale in Appanoose County support livestock including cattle, horses, sheep, goats and pig. Browse all Iowa farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Appanoose County, Iowa

On average, land listings in Appanoose County, IA have a lot size of 107 acres and are priced around $795,601. The median price per acre in Appanoose County, IA is $6,100.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
27
Total Acreage for Sale
2,468 ac
Median Lot Size
105 ac
Median List Price
$651,187
Median Price Per Acre
$6,100 / ac
Median Days on Market
154 days