1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Auglaize County, Ohio

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Auglaize County, Ohio

Of 88 counties in the Buckeye State, Auglaize County ranks 87th by size (401 square miles). Auglaize County is in Northwest Ohio. A recent survey of Land Network data includes around 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Ohio's Auglaize County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. Browse all Auglaize County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or individual needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Auglaize County is undeveloped land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Auglaize County, Ohio

On average, land listings in Auglaize County, OH have a lot size of 74 acres and are priced around $2,225,000. The median price per acre in Auglaize County, OH is $29,994.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
74 ac
Median Lot Size
74 ac
Median List Price
$2,225,000
Median Price Per Acre
$29,994 / ac
Median Days on Market
291 days