2 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Baxter County, Arkansas

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Baxter County, Arkansas

Baxter County is in Ozarks Arkansas. Of the 75 counties in the state, Baxter County is 66th in terms of its size (586 square miles). Arkansas's Baxter County has roughly 1,000 acres of riverfront land and property for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land for sale here was nearly $2 million. The average price of riverfront acreage for sale in Baxter County was $519,333. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a twinkling inland beach waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For fishing enthusiasts, common species to fish in Baxter County include bass, catfish, bluegill, trout, bream and walleye. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Baxter County, Arkansas, number whitetail deer, turkey, deer, ducks and pig. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Arkansas on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Baxter County, Arkansas

On average, land listings in Baxter County, AR have a lot size of 209 acres and are priced around $1,385,000. The median price per acre in Baxter County, AR is $6,626.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
209 ac
Median Lot Size
209 ac
Median List Price
$1,385,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,626 / ac
Median Days on Market
201 days