1 Results
Land for Sale including Horse Properties in Butler County, Pennsylvania
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Home - United States - Pennsylvania - Pittsburgh & Countryside Pennsylvania - Butler County - Horse Properties
Horse Property in Butler County, Pennsylvania
Of 67 counties in the state, Butler County is 25th in terms of its size (794 square miles). Butler County is in Pittsburgh & Countryside Pennsylvania. The total value of almost 1,000 acres of horse properties recently listed for sale in Pennsylvania's Butler County was almost $2 million. Browse all Butler County horse farms for sale on the Land Network to find the equestrian property that's right for your future needs, whether you're a horse breeder, equestrian business or simply horse lover looking for stable facilities, grooming pens or grazing pasture for your own horses. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Butler County is residential property.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Butler County, Pennsylvania
On average, land listings in Butler County, PA have a lot size of 52 acres and are priced around $1,925,900. The median price per acre in Butler County, PA is $37,036.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
52 ac
Median Lot Size
52 ac
Median List Price
$1,925,900
Median Price Per Acre
$37,036 / ac
Median Days on Market
22 days
Butler County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Farms for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Ranches for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Residential Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Hunting Land for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Recreational Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Timberland for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Horse Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Commercial Property for Sale in Butler County, Pennsylvania
- Chicora, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- Connoquenessing, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- East Butler, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- Eau Claire, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- Evans City, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- Fenelton, Pennsylvania Land for Sale
- More
Properties for Sale in Nearby Counties
Popular Land Searches in Pennsylvania
- Barndominiums for Sale in Pennsylvania
- Barns with Land for Sale in Pennsylvania
- Cabins for Sale in Pennsylvania
- Cheap Land for Sale in Pennsylvania