1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Calhoun County, West Virginia

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Calhoun County, West Virginia

Of 55 counties in the state, Calhoun County ranks 46th by size (280 square miles). Calhoun County is in Southwest West Virginia. West Virginia's Calhoun County includes 1,000 acres of timberland for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was around $900,000. Browse all Calhoun County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Calhoun County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Calhoun County, West Virginia

On average, land listings in Calhoun County, WV have a lot size of 133 acres and are priced around $859,000. The median price per acre in Calhoun County, WV is $6,466.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
132 ac
Median Lot Size
132 ac
Median List Price
$859,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,466 / ac
Median Days on Market
28 days