1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Callaway County, Missouri

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Callaway County, Missouri

Of 115 counties in the Show Me State, Callaway County ranks seventh by size (847 square miles). Callaway County is in Central Missouri. There is around 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Missouri's Callaway County based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms and ranches for sale here is approximately $400,000. Browse all Callaway County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Callaway County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Callaway County, Missouri

On average, land listings in Callaway County, MO have a lot size of 74 acres and are priced around $388,605. The median price per acre in Callaway County, MO is $5,250.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
74 ac
Median Lot Size
74 ac
Median List Price
$388,605
Median Price Per Acre
$5,250 / ac
Median Days on Market
48 days