1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Carbon County, Utah

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Carbon County, Utah

Of 29 counties in the state, Carbon County ranks 20th in terms of size (1,485 square miles). Carbon County is in East Utah. The total value of approximately 1,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Carbon County, Utah, was roughly $2 million. Browse all Carbon County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Carbon County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Carbon County, Utah

On average, land listings in Carbon County, UT have a lot size of 208 acres and are priced around $1,400,000. The median price per acre in Carbon County, UT is $6,730.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
208 ac
Median Lot Size
208 ac
Median List Price
$1,400,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,730 / ac
Median Days on Market
640 days