Central Utah

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Central Utah

On average, land listings in Central Utah have a lot size of 81 acres and are priced around $4,213,200. The median price per acre in Central Utah is $98,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
811
Total Acreage for Sale
5,864 ac
Median Lot Size
19.2 ac
Average Lot Size
81.4 ac
Median List Price
$1,881,875
Average List Price
$4,213,200
Median Price Per Acre
$98,000 / ac
Total Price Reductions
1 property
Median Days on Market
80 days
About Central Utah
Of the about $1 billion in rural land and property currently available for sale in the Central region of Utah, Utah County has the most acres of land available for sale. Spanish Fork featured the most land and rural real estate for sale among cities located in Utah's Central region. Looking for more farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale in Utah? Browse the Land Network for thousands more available land listings and rural real estate for sale throughout Utah.

Land for Sale in Central Utah

View All Listings

Top Agents in Central Utah

Find top land professionals, real estate agents, brokers, and more in Central Utah.

Utah Regions - Market Value Insights

Ranked by search trends

Utah Counties - Market Value Insights

Ranked by search trends
Central Utah
Disclaimer: The metrics displayed on this page are calculated based on listings advertised on the Land Network for properties over 10 acres, excluding commercial properties. The data reflects the characteristics and trends of these specific types of listings. If you have any questions or need more detailed information, please contact Customer Support.