11 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Chambers County, Alabama

: 1 - 11 of 11 listings

Timberland in Chambers County, Alabama

Chambers County is in Metropolitan Alabama. Of the 67 counties in the Camellia State, 385,993-acre Chambers County ranks 58th by size. Recent listings of timberland for sale in Alabama's Chambers County totals approximately 2,000 acres and a combined market value of approximately $10 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Chambers County is residential property. The average price of planted forestland for sale in Chambers County was $811,250. Browse all Alabama forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Chambers County, Alabama

On average, land listings in Chambers County, AL have a lot size of 161 acres and are priced around $822,873. The median price per acre in Chambers County, AL is $5,125.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
11
Total Acreage for Sale
1,775 ac
Median Lot Size
120 ac
Median List Price
$522,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,125 / ac
Median Days on Market
147 days