7 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Champaign County, Ohio
: 1 - 7 of 7 listings
Farms in Champaign County, Ohio
Champaign County is in Southwest Ohio. Of the 88 counties in the Buckeye State, 429-square-mile Champaign County ranks 51st by size. Ohio's Champaign County includes 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land for sale here was almost $8 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Champaign County was $1 million. Farms for sale in Champaign County hold livestock including horses, pig and goats. Browse all Ohio farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Champaign County, Ohio
On average, land listings in Champaign County, OH have a lot size of 67 acres and are priced around $1,096,151. The median price per acre in Champaign County, OH is $16,249.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
7
Total Acreage for Sale
470 ac
Median Lot Size
58.2 ac
Median List Price
$1,099,791
Median Price Per Acre
$16,249 / ac
Median Days on Market
203 days
Champaign County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Farms for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Ranches for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Residential Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Hunting Land for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Recreational Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Timberland for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Horse Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio
- Commercial Property for Sale in Champaign County, Ohio