1 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Choctaw County, Mississippi
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Choctaw County, Mississippi
Of 82 counties in the state, Choctaw County ranks 70th in terms of size (419 square miles). Choctaw County is in Pines Mississippi. There is roughly 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Mississippi's Choctaw County based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farmsand rural real estate for sale here is roughly $2 million. Browse all Choctaw County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Choctaw County is recreational property.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Choctaw County, Mississippi
On average, land listings in Choctaw County, MS have a lot size of 455 acres and are priced around $1,456,000. The median price per acre in Choctaw County, MS is $3,200.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
455 ac
Median Lot Size
455 ac
Median List Price
$1,456,000
Median Price Per Acre
$3,200 / ac
Median Days on Market
48 days
Choctaw County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Farms for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Ranches for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Residential Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Hunting Land for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Recreational Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Timberland for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Horse Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Commercial Property for Sale in Choctaw County, Mississippi
- Barndominiums for Sale in Mississippi
- Barns with Land for Sale in Mississippi
- Cabins for Sale in Mississippi
- Cheap Land for Sale in Mississippi
- Cottages for Sale in Mississippi