1 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Clark County, Illinois

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Clark County, Illinois

Of 102 counties in the Land of Lincoln, Clark County ranks 54th in terms of size (504 square miles). Clark County is in Central Illinois. There is around 1,000 acres of riverfront land and property for sale in Clark County, Illinois, based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here is around $1 million. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Clark County on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits! The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Clark County is recreational property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Clark County, Illinois

On average, land listings in Clark County, IL have a lot size of 312 acres and are priced around $1,093,435. The median price per acre in Clark County, IL is $3,500.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
312 ac
Median Lot Size
312 ac
Median List Price
$1,093,435
Median Price Per Acre
$3,500 / ac
Median Days on Market
457 days