1 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Clarke County, Mississippi

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Clarke County, Mississippi

Of 82 counties in the Hospitality State, Clarke County ranks 24th by size (693 square miles). Clarke County is in Pines Mississippi. Recent Land Network data totals about 1,000 acres of riverfront land and property for sale in Mississippi's Clarke County, which is valued at a combined $3 million. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Clarke County on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits! The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Clarke County is hunting land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Clarke County, Mississippi

On average, land listings in Clarke County, MS have a lot size of 711 acres and are priced around $2,700,000. The median price per acre in Clarke County, MS is $3,797.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
711 ac
Median Lot Size
711 ac
Median List Price
$2,700,000
Median Price Per Acre
$3,797 / ac
Median Days on Market
61 days