1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Clay County, Georgia

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Clay County, Georgia

Of 159 counties in the Peach State, Clay County is 135th in terms of its size (217 square miles). Clay County is in Southern Rivers Georgia. Georgia's Clay County has approximately 1,000 acres of ranches for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farmsand rural real estate for sale here was roughly $4 million. Browse all Clay County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Clay County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Clay County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Clay County, GA have a lot size of 751 acres and are priced around $3,995,000. The median price per acre in Clay County, GA is $5,320.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
750 ac
Median Lot Size
750 ac
Median List Price
$3,995,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,320 / ac
Median Days on Market
6 days