2 Results

Colleton County, South Carolina Log Cabin Land For Sale

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

The value of all farms and rural land for sale in South Carolina's Colleton County recently was almost $160 million, representing a combined 5,581 acres of land for sale in Colleton County. Colleton County ranks 17th in the Palmetto State for the total acreage of land currently advertised for sale. Walterboro had the most land for sale. Colleton County is one of the ten largest counties in South Carolina (1,133 square miles). It's located in the Low Country South Carolina region of South Carolina.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Colleton County, South Carolina

On average, land listings in Colleton County, SC have a lot size of 51 acres and are priced around $509,000. The median price per acre in Colleton County, SC is $9,980.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
51 ac
Median Lot Size
51 ac
Median List Price
$509,000
Median Price Per Acre
$9,980 / ac
Median Days on Market
70 days