4 Results

Land for Sale including Lakefront Properties in Cook County, Minnesota

: 1 - 4 of 4 listings

Lakefront Property in Cook County, Minnesota

Of 87 counties in the North Star State, Cook County is second in terms of its size (2 million acres). Cook County is in the Northeast Minnesota region. The total value of nearly 1,000 acres of lakefront homes and property recently listed for sale in Cook County, Minnesota, was $3 million. The average price of lakefront acreage for sale in Cook County was $747,250. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a twinkling inland beach waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For fishing enthusiasts, common species to fish in Cook County include bass, walleye, pike, bluegill, trout, sunfish, salmon and catfish. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Cook County, Minnesota, number whitetail deer, turkey, deer, pheasant and ducks. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Minnesota on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Cook County, Minnesota

On average, land listings in Cook County, MN have a lot size of 91 acres and are priced around $700,000. The median price per acre in Cook County, MN is $8,209.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
4
Total Acreage for Sale
271 ac
Median Lot Size
69 ac
Median List Price
$600,000
Median Price Per Acre
$8,209 / ac
Median Days on Market
205 days

Properties for Sale in Nearby Counties