1 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Cross County, Arkansas

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Cross County, Arkansas

Cross County is in Delta Arkansas. Of the 75 counties in the Land of Opportunity, Cross County ranks 49th in terms of size (622 square miles). Recent listings of riverfront land for sale in Cross County, Arkansas, totals around 1,000 acres and a combined market value of $2 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Cross County is house. The average price of riverfront property for sale in Cross County was $1 million. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a twinkling inland beach waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For angling aficionados, common species to fish in Cross County include bass, catfish, bluegill, trout, bream and walleye. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Cross County, Arkansas, number whitetail deer, turkey, deer, ducks and pig. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Arkansas on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Cross County, Arkansas

On average, land listings in Cross County, AR have a lot size of 162 acres and are priced around $1,786,510. The median price per acre in Cross County, AR is $11,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
162 ac
Median Lot Size
162 ac
Median List Price
$1,786,510
Median Price Per Acre
$11,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
119 days