2 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Daviess County, Indiana
: 1 - 2 of 2 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Daviess County, Indiana
Daviess County is in South Central Indiana. Of the 92 counties in the state, 279,599-acre Daviess County ranks 26th by size. Indiana's Daviess County includes nearly 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was almost $2 million. The average price of farms for sale in Daviess County was $838,750. Farms for sale in Daviess County hold livestock including pig, cattle, goats, sheep and horses. Browse all Indiana farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Daviess County, Indiana
On average, land listings in Daviess County, IN have a lot size of 79 acres and are priced around $1,177,500. The median price per acre in Daviess County, IN is $15,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
78 ac
Median Lot Size
78 ac
Median List Price
$1,177,500
Median Price Per Acre
$15,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
153 days
Daviess County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Farms for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Ranches for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Residential Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Hunting Land for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Recreational Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Timberland for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Horse Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana
- Commercial Property for Sale in Daviess County, Indiana