2 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Early County, Georgia

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Riverfront Property in Early County, Georgia

Early County is in Southern Rivers Georgia. Of the 159 counties in the state, 516-square-mile Early County ranks 24th by size. Early County, Georgia, has approximately 1,000 acres of riverfront property for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was roughly $7 million. The average price of riverfront land for sale in Early County was $2 million. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a beautiful stretch of oceanfront coastline, waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For angling aficionados, common species to fish in Early County include bass, bream, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Early County, Georgia, number whitetail deer, turkey, deer, dove and ducks. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Georgia on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Early County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Early County, GA have a lot size of 320 acres and are priced around $2,350,000. The median price per acre in Early County, GA is $6,109.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
959 ac
Median Lot Size
311 ac
Median List Price
$1,900,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,109 / ac
Median Days on Market
156 days