17 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Florence County, South Carolina

: 1 - 17 of 17 listings

Ranches in Florence County, South Carolina

Florence County is in Pee Dee South Carolina. Of the 46 counties in the Palmetto State, 514,736-acre Florence County ranks 12th by size. South Carolina's Florence County includes roughly 1,000 acres of ranches for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land for sale here was about $5 million. The average price of ranches for sale in Florence County was $320,674. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Florence County include turkey, whitetail deer, deer, dove and ducks. For anglers the rivers and lakes on Florence County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including bass, bream, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Browse all South Carolina ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Florence County, South Carolina

On average, land listings in Florence County, SC have a lot size of 55 acres and are priced around $382,131. The median price per acre in Florence County, SC is $7,310.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
17
Total Acreage for Sale
605 ac
Median Lot Size
40.9 ac
Median List Price
$299,000
Median Price Per Acre
$7,310 / ac
Median Days on Market
11 days