1 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Gosper County, Nebraska
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Gosper County, Nebraska
Of 93 counties in the Beef State, Gosper County is 79th in terms of its size (462 square miles). Gosper County is in Central Nebraska. Recent listings of ranches for sale in Gosper County, Nebraska, totals almost 1,000 acres and a combined market value of about $2 million. By overall acreage, residential property is the most common type of land for sale in Gosper County. Browse all Gosper County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. By overall acreage, residential property is the most common type of land for sale in Gosper County.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Gosper County, Nebraska
On average, land listings in Gosper County, NE have a lot size of 636 acres and are priced around $1,400,000. The median price per acre in Gosper County, NE is $2,202.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
635 ac
Median Lot Size
635 ac
Median List Price
$1,400,000
Median Price Per Acre
$2,202 / ac
Median Days on Market
77 days
Gosper County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Farms for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Ranches for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Residential Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Hunting Land for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Recreational Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Timberland for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Horse Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska
- Commercial Property for Sale in Gosper County, Nebraska