1 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Greene County, Alabama
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Greene County, Alabama
Of 67 counties in the Cotton State, Greene County ranks 37th by size (659 square miles). Greene County is in Metropolitan Alabama. The total value of 1,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Alabama's Greene County was around $200,000. Browse all Greene County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Greene County is house.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Greene County, Alabama
On average, land listings in Greene County, AL have a lot size of 18 acres and are priced around $150,000. The median price per acre in Greene County, AL is $8,333.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
18 ac
Median Lot Size
18 ac
Median List Price
$150,000
Median Price Per Acre
$8,333 / ac
Median Days on Market
347 days
Greene County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Farms for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Ranches for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Residential Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Hunting Land for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Recreational Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Timberland for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Horse Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama
- Commercial Property for Sale in Greene County, Alabama