3 Results

Land for Sale including Undeveloped Land in Greene County, Illinois

: 1 - 3 of 3 listings

Similar Properties

Undeveloped Land in Greene County, Illinois

Of 102 counties in the Land of Lincoln, Greene County ranks 48th in terms of size (546 square miles). Greene County is in Western Illinois. The total value of approximately 1,000 acres of undeveloped land recently listed for sale in Greene County, Illinois, was approximately $2 million. Browse all Greene County undeveloped acreage for sale on the Land Network to find your next commercial property or land investment. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Greene County is house.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Greene County, Illinois

On average, land listings in Greene County, IL have a lot size of 112 acres and are priced around $1,348,166. The median price per acre in Greene County, IL is $12,000.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
336 ac
Median Lot Size
111 ac
Median List Price
$1,332,000
Median Price Per Acre
$12,000 / ac
Median Days on Market
199 days