2 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Halifax County, North Carolina

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Halifax County, North Carolina

Halifax County is in Piedmont North Carolina. Of the 100 counties in the Tar Heel State, Halifax County ranks 19th in terms of size (730 square miles). There is about 1,000 acres of farms for sale in North Carolina's Halifax County based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here is nearly $2 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Halifax County was $647,513. Farms for sale in Halifax County support livestock including cattle, horses, pig, goats and sheep. Browse all North Carolina farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Halifax County, North Carolina

On average, land listings in Halifax County, NC have a lot size of 201 acres and are priced around $729,000. The median price per acre in Halifax County, NC is $3,622.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
201 ac
Median Lot Size
201 ac
Median List Price
$729,000
Median Price Per Acre
$3,622 / ac
Median Days on Market
46,159 days