1 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Hancock County, Iowa
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Hancock County, Iowa
Of 99 counties in the Cyclone State, Hancock County ranks 49th by size (573 square miles). Hancock County is in Central Iowa. Recent listings of ranches for sale in Iowa's Hancock County totals nearly 1,000 acres and a combined market value of around $400,000. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Hancock County is residential property. Browse all Hancock County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Hancock County is residential property.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Hancock County, Iowa
On average, land listings in Hancock County, IA have a lot size of 38 acres and are priced around $395,000. The median price per acre in Hancock County, IA is $10,394.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
38 ac
Median Lot Size
38 ac
Median List Price
$395,000
Median Price Per Acre
$10,394 / ac
Median Days on Market
39 days
Hancock County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Farms for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Ranches for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Residential Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Hunting Land for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Recreational Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Timberland for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Horse Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa
- Commercial Property for Sale in Hancock County, Iowa