5 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Haralson County, Georgia

: 1 - 5 of 5 listings

Farms in Haralson County, Georgia

Haralson County is in Mountains Georgia. Of the 159 counties in the Peach State, Haralson County ranks 109th in terms of size (181,232 acres). There is around 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Haralson County, Georgia, based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here is nearly $4 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Haralson County was $711,740. Farms for sale in Haralson County hold livestock including cattle and horses. Browse all Georgia farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Haralson County, Georgia

On average, land listings in Haralson County, GA have a lot size of 71 acres and are priced around $711,740. The median price per acre in Haralson County, GA is $11,282.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
5
Total Acreage for Sale
356 ac
Median Lot Size
60 ac
Median List Price
$799,900
Median Price Per Acre
$11,282 / ac
Median Days on Market
109 days