1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Houston County, Tennessee

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Houston County, Tennessee

Of 95 counties in the Volunteer State, Houston County is 89th in terms of its size (206 square miles). Houston County is in Middle Tennessee. The total value of around 1,000 acres of timberland recently listed for sale in Tennessee's Houston County was $300,000. Browse all Houston County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Houston County is undeveloped land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Houston County, Tennessee

On average, land listings in Houston County, TN have a lot size of 89 acres and are priced around $244,750. The median price per acre in Houston County, TN is $2,750.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
89 ac
Median Lot Size
89 ac
Median List Price
$244,750
Median Price Per Acre
$2,750 / ac
Median Days on Market
108 days