1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Howard County, Missouri

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Howard County, Missouri

Of 115 counties in the Show Me State, Howard County ranks 93rd in terms of size (471 square miles). Howard County is in Northwest Missouri. Howard County, Missouri, has roughly 1,000 acres of timberland for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms and ranches for sale here was almost $500,000. Browse all Howard County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Howard County is undeveloped land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Howard County, Missouri

On average, land listings in Howard County, MO have a lot size of 46 acres and are priced around $492,500. The median price per acre in Howard County, MO is $10,706.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
46 ac
Median Lot Size
46 ac
Median List Price
$492,500
Median Price Per Acre
$10,706 / ac
Median Days on Market
184 days