1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Inyo County, California

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Inyo County, California

Of 58 counties in the Golden State, Inyo County ranks second in terms of size (10,226 square miles). Inyo County is in Deserts California. Inyo County, California, includes approximately 1,000 acres of ranches for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land and rural real estate for sale here was nearly $700,000. Browse all Inyo County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Inyo County is undeveloped land.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Inyo County, California

On average, land listings in Inyo County, CA have a lot size of 217 acres and are priced around $672,700. The median price per acre in Inyo County, CA is $3,100.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
217 ac
Median Lot Size
217 ac
Median List Price
$672,700
Median Price Per Acre
$3,100 / ac
Median Days on Market
15 days