2 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Iron County, Wisconsin
: 1 - 2 of 2 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Iron County, Wisconsin
Iron County is in North Central Wisconsin. Of the 72 counties in the state, Iron County ranks 26th in terms of size (919 square miles). The total value of about 1,000 acres of ranches recently listed for sale in Iron County, Wisconsin, was $400,000. The average price of ranches for sale in Iron County was $152,250. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Iron County include whitetail deer, turkey, ducks, geese and deer. For fishermen, the rivers and lakes on Iron County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including bass, bluegill, pike, walleye, trout and sunfish. Browse all Wisconsin ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Iron County, Wisconsin
On average, land listings in Iron County, WI have a lot size of 40 acres and are priced around $152,250. The median price per acre in Iron County, WI is $3,806.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
80 ac
Median Lot Size
40 ac
Median List Price
$152,250
Median Price Per Acre
$3,806 / ac
Median Days on Market
10 days
Iron County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Farms for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Ranches for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Residential Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Hunting Land for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Recreational Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Timberland for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Horse Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin
- Commercial Property for Sale in Iron County, Wisconsin