1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Jackson County, South Dakota

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Jackson County, South Dakota

Of 66 counties in the Coyote State, Jackson County ranks 10th by size (1,871 square miles). Jackson County is in Black Hills & Badlands South Dakota. Recent listings of ranches for sale in Jackson County, South Dakota, totals roughly 1,000 acres and a combined market value of about $1 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Jackson County is house. Browse all Jackson County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Jackson County is house.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Jackson County, South Dakota

On average, land listings in Jackson County, SD have a lot size of 186 acres and are priced around $1,150,000. The median price per acre in Jackson County, SD is $6,182.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
186 ac
Median Lot Size
186 ac
Median List Price
$1,150,000
Median Price Per Acre
$6,182 / ac
Median Days on Market
201 days