1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Jackson County, Wisconsin

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Jackson County, Wisconsin

Of 72 counties in the Badger State, Jackson County is 22nd in terms of its size (1,000 square miles). Jackson County is in Northwest Wisconsin. The total value of nearly 1,000 acres of timberland recently listed for sale in Wisconsin's Jackson County was almost $700,000. Browse all Jackson County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Jackson County is house.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Jackson County, Wisconsin

On average, land listings in Jackson County, WI have a lot size of 121 acres and are priced around $695,000. The median price per acre in Jackson County, WI is $5,767.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
120 ac
Median Lot Size
120 ac
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,767 / ac
Median Days on Market
22 days