1 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Jay County, Indiana

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Jay County, Indiana

Jay County is in East Indiana. Of the 92 counties in the Hoosier?State, Jay County is 59th in terms of its size (384 square miles). A recent survey of Land Network data records approximately 1,000 acres of farms for sale in Indiana's Jay County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Jay County was $750,001. Farms for sale in Jay County sustain livestock including pig, cattle, goats, sheep and horses. Browse all Indiana farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Jay County, Indiana

On average, land listings in Jay County, IN have a lot size of 52 acres and are priced around $1,500,000. The median price per acre in Jay County, IN is $29,052.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
51 ac
Median Lot Size
51 ac
Median List Price
$1,500,000
Median Price Per Acre
$29,052 / ac
Median Days on Market
34 days