21 Results

Land for Sale including Undeveloped Land in Jones County, North Carolina

: 1 - 21 of 21 listings

Undeveloped Land in Jones County, North Carolina

Jones County is in Coast North Carolina. Of the 100 counties in the state, 303,166-acre Jones County ranks 53rd by size. There is around 1,000 acres of undeveloped land for sale in Jones County, North Carolina, based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here is $7 million. The average price of undeveloped acreage for sale in Jones County was $330,675. The economy here is mainly agricultural. Some suggested uses for undeveloped land currently for sale in Jones County include for hunting/fishing, commercial, and homestead use. Some common wildlife species to be found on undeveloped land for sale in Jones County include turkey, whitetail deer, dove, deer, bear and quail. Current commercial applications for commercial property for sale in Jones County include for hunting/fishing, commercial and homestead use. Browse all North Carolina undeveloped land for sale on the Land Network to find your next commercial property or land investment.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Jones County, North Carolina

On average, land listings in Jones County, NC have a lot size of 235 acres and are priced around $798,333. The median price per acre in Jones County, NC is $4,366.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
21
Total Acreage for Sale
705 ac
Median Lot Size
114.5 ac
Median List Price
$500,000
Median Price Per Acre
$4,366 / ac
Median Days on Market
128 days