13 Results

Land for Sale including Commercial Properties in Kerr County, Texas

: 1 - 13 of 13 listings

Commercial Property in Kerr County, Texas

Kerr County is in Hill Country South Texas. Of the 254 counties in the Lone Star State, Kerr County ranks 54th in terms of size (1,107 square miles). Texas's Kerr County includes roughly 1,000 acres of commercial land and property for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale here was roughly $33 million. The average price of commercial acreage for sale in Kerr County was $1 million. Some suggested uses for commercial property currently for sale in Kerr County include for hunting/fishing, commercial, and homestead use. Some common wildlife species to be found on undeveloped land for sale in Kerr County include whitetail deer, dove, pig, turkey and deer. Current commercial applications for commercial property for sale in Kerr County include for hunting/fishing, commercial and homestead use. Browse all Texas commercial acreage for sale on the Land Network to find your next commercial property or land investment.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Kerr County, Texas

On average, land listings in Kerr County, TX have a lot size of 63 acres and are priced around $2,655,000. The median price per acre in Kerr County, TX is $42,030.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
23
Total Acreage for Sale
316 ac
Median Lot Size
41.1 ac
Median List Price
$2,800,000
Median Price Per Acre
$42,030 / ac
Median Days on Market
310 days