6 Results

Land for Sale including Riverfront Properties in Klamath County, Oregon

: 1 - 6 of 6 listings

Riverfront Property in Klamath County, Oregon

Located in Southern Oregon, 6,137-square-mile Klamath County is one of the ten biggest counties in the Union State. Oregon's Klamath County has roughly 2,000 acres of riverfront property for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, ranches, hunting land and other land for sale here was roughly $5 million. The average price of riverfront property for sale in Klamath County was $794,816. Whether it's alongside a tranquil river, freshwater lake or a beautiful stretch of oceanfront coastline, waterfront property holds an undeniable allure. For fishing enthusiasts, common species to fish in Klamath County include trout, bass, salmon, catfish, bluegill and sunfish. Game species to hunt along the riverbanks, waterways and lakeshores of waterfront for sale in Klamath County, Oregon, number elk, turkey, mule deer, quail, deer and bear. Browse all waterfront property for sale in Oregon on the Land Network to find the marina, lakefront and other recreational property that meets your needs, from waterside land perfect as a retirement investment to existing residential waterfront land and property for hunting, fishing and other outdoor-recreation pursuits!

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Klamath County, Oregon

On average, land listings in Klamath County, OR have a lot size of 403 acres and are priced around $1,064,666. The median price per acre in Klamath County, OR is $1,357.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
6
Total Acreage for Sale
1,208 ac
Median Lot Size
512 ac
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Price Per Acre
$1,357 / ac
Median Days on Market
222 days