1 Results

Land for Sale including Ranches in Lafayette County, Mississippi

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Ranches in Lafayette County, Mississippi

Of 82 counties in the Magnolia State, Lafayette County is 26th in terms of its size (679 square miles). Lafayette County is in Hills Mississippi. A recent survey of Land Network data shows about 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Mississippi's Lafayette County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. Browse all Lafayette County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Lafayette County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lafayette County, Mississippi

On average, land listings in Lafayette County, MS have a lot size of 189 acres and are priced around $1,897,000. The median price per acre in Lafayette County, MS is $10,026.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
189 ac
Median Lot Size
189 ac
Median List Price
$1,897,000
Median Price Per Acre
$10,026 / ac
Median Days on Market
104 days