2 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Lake County, Indiana

: 1 - 2 of 2 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Lake County, Indiana

Of 92 counties in the state, 626-square-mile Lake County ranks second by size. Lake County is in the North Indiana region. Recent listings of farms for sale in Indiana's Lake County totals roughly 1,000 acres and a combined market value of $6 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Lake County is house. The average price of farms for sale in Lake County was $3 million. Farms for sale in Lake County sustain livestock including pig, cattle, goats, sheep and horses. Browse all Indiana farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lake County, Indiana

On average, land listings in Lake County, IN have a lot size of 95 acres and are priced around $2,847,500. The median price per acre in Lake County, IN is $29,968.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
190 ac
Median Lot Size
95 ac
Median List Price
$2,847,500
Median Price Per Acre
$29,968 / ac
Median Days on Market
552 days