5 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Lake County, Oregon

: 1 - 5 of 5 listings

Farms in Lake County, Oregon

Of 36 counties in the Union State, Lake County is third in terms of its size (8,358 square miles). Lake County is in the Eastern Oregon region. Recent listings of farms for sale in Lake County, Oregon, totals about 8,000 acres and a combined market value of roughly $19 million. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Lake County is undeveloped land. The average price of farms for sale in Lake County was $4 million. Farms for sale in Lake County support livestock including cattle, horses, sheep, goats and pig. Browse all Oregon farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future business or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lake County, Oregon

On average, land listings in Lake County, OR have a lot size of 1,472 acres and are priced around $3,709,000. The median price per acre in Lake County, OR is $5,076.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
5
Total Acreage for Sale
7,358 ac
Median Lot Size
561.4 ac
Median List Price
$2,850,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,076 / ac
Median Days on Market
314 days