1 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Lee County, Iowa
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Lee County, Iowa
Of 99 counties in the Cyclone State, Lee County ranks 62nd in terms of size (538 square miles). Lee County is in Eastern Iowa. There is almost 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Iowa's Lee County based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of land for sale here is $1 million. Browse all Lee County ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Lee County is residential property.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lee County, Iowa
On average, land listings in Lee County, IA have a lot size of 170 acres and are priced around $935,000. The median price per acre in Lee County, IA is $5,500.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
170 ac
Median Lot Size
170 ac
Median List Price
$935,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,500 / ac
Median Days on Market
17 days
Lee County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Farms for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Ranches for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Residential Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Hunting Land for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Recreational Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Timberland for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Horse Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa
- Commercial Property for Sale in Lee County, Iowa