3 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Lee County, North Carolina

: 1 - 3 of 3 listings

Similar Properties

Farms in Lee County, North Carolina

Lee County is in Piedmont North Carolina. Of the 100 counties in the Tar Heel State, Lee County is 94th in terms of its size (259 square miles). A recent survey of Land Network data shows about 1,000 acres of farms for sale in North Carolina's Lee County, which is valued at a combined $5 million. The average price of farms for sale in Lee County was $2 million. Farms for sale in Lee County support livestock including horses, cattle, goats, sheep and pig. Browse all North Carolina farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lee County, North Carolina

On average, land listings in Lee County, NC have a lot size of 52 acres and are priced around $3,250,000. The median price per acre in Lee County, NC is $62,500.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
3
Total Acreage for Sale
52 ac
Median Lot Size
52 ac
Median List Price
$3,250,000
Median Price Per Acre
$62,500 / ac
Median Days on Market
106 days