1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Liberty County, Montana

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Liberty County, Montana

Of 56 counties in Big Sky Country, Liberty County ranks 47th in terms of size (1,447 square miles). Liberty County is in North Central Montana. Liberty County, Montana, includes roughly 1,000 acres of timberland for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of ranches, farms, hunting land and other rural land and acreage for sale here was almost $1 million. Browse all Liberty County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. By overall acreage, house is the most common type of land for sale in Liberty County.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Liberty County, Montana

On average, land listings in Liberty County, MT have a lot size of 640 acres and are priced around $1,024,000. The median price per acre in Liberty County, MT is $1,600.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
640 ac
Median Lot Size
640 ac
Median List Price
$1,024,000
Median Price Per Acre
$1,600 / ac
Median Days on Market
215 days