5 Results

Land for Sale including Farms in Lipscomb County, Texas

: 1 - 5 of 5 listings

Farms in Lipscomb County, Texas

Lipscomb County is in Panhandle Texas. Of the 254 counties in the Lone Star State, Lipscomb County ranks 111th in terms of size (932 square miles). The total value of nearly 5,000 acres of farms recently listed for sale in Lipscomb County, Texas, was approximately $12 million. The average price of farmland for sale in Lipscomb County was $2 million. Farms for sale in Lipscomb County sustain livestock including cattle, horses, goats, sheep and pig. Browse all Texas farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or lifestyle needs.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lipscomb County, Texas

On average, land listings in Lipscomb County, TX have a lot size of 925 acres and are priced around $2,332,955. The median price per acre in Lipscomb County, TX is $4,500.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
5
Total Acreage for Sale
4,622 ac
Median Lot Size
495 ac
Median List Price
$2,227,500
Median Price Per Acre
$4,500 / ac
Median Days on Market
46,150 days