1 Results
Land for Sale including Farms in Lyon County, Minnesota
: 1 - 1 of 1 listings
Similar Properties
Farms in Lyon County, Minnesota
Of 87 counties in the Gopher State, Lyon County ranks 40th in terms of size (721 square miles). Lyon County is in Southern Minnesota. Lyon County, Minnesota, has nearly 1,000 acres of farms for sale based on recent Land Network data. The combined market value of farms, rural land, hunting land and other land for sale here was about $4 million. Browse all Lyon County farms for sale on the Land Network to find the farm, cattle operation, hobby farm or other farm property that's right for your future commercial or individual needs. By overall acreage, homesite is the most common type of land for sale in Lyon County.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Lyon County, Minnesota
On average, land listings in Lyon County, MN have a lot size of 310 acres and are priced around $3,795,785. The median price per acre in Lyon County, MN is $12,250.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
309 ac
Median Lot Size
309 ac
Median List Price
$3,795,785
Median Price Per Acre
$12,250 / ac
Median Days on Market
68 days
Lyon County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Farms for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Ranches for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Residential Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Hunting Land for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Recreational Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Timberland for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Horse Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota
- Commercial Property for Sale in Lyon County, Minnesota