2 Results
Land for Sale including Ranches in Madison County, Illinois
: 1 - 2 of 2 listings
Similar Properties
Ranches in Madison County, Illinois
Madison County is in Southwest Illinois. Of the 102 counties in the Inland Empire, Madison County ranks 20th in terms of size (740 square miles). Recent Land Network data includes about 1,000 acres of ranches for sale in Illinois's Madison County, which is valued at a combined $4 million. The average price of ranches for sale in Madison County was $2 million. Common game species to be found on ranches for sale in Madison County include whitetail deer, turkey, deer, ducks, waterfowl and dove. For anglers the rivers and lakes on Madison County ranches for sale are stocked with fish including bass, bluegill, catfish, sunfish, walleye, pike, trout and bream. Browse all Illinois ranches for sale on the Land Network to find the ranch that's right for your business or commercial needs, from the sprawling legacy ranch to unbelievable residential ranch for your second home, investment property or retirement nest egg.
Land Market Insights and Pricing in Madison County, Illinois
On average, land listings in Madison County, IL have a lot size of 124 acres and are priced around $2,126,250. The median price per acre in Madison County, IL is $17,111.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
2
Total Acreage for Sale
247 ac
Median Lot Size
123.5 ac
Median List Price
$2,126,250
Median Price Per Acre
$17,111 / ac
Median Days on Market
363 days
Madison County Properties by Type
- Undeveloped Land for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Farms for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Ranches for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Residential Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Lakefront Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Riverfront Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Beachfront Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Hunting Land for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Recreational Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Timberland for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Horse Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois
- Commercial Property for Sale in Madison County, Illinois