1 Results

Land for Sale including Timberland Properties in Madison County, Virginia

: 1 - 1 of 1 listings

Similar Properties

Timberland in Madison County, Virginia

Of 133 counties in the state, Madison County ranks 67th by size (321 square miles). Madison County is in Central Virginia. A recent survey of Land Network data totals nearly 1,000 acres of timberland for sale in Virginia's Madison County, which is valued at a combined $2 million. Browse all Madison County forest and timberland for sale on the Land Network to find the right timberland acreage for your commercial or individual investment needs. The most common type of land for sale by combined acreage in Madison County is residential property.

Land Market Insights and Pricing in Madison County, Virginia

On average, land listings in Madison County, VA have a lot size of 244 acres and are priced around $1,450,000. The median price per acre in Madison County, VA is $5,942.
Market Trends
Properties for Sale
1
Total Acreage for Sale
244 ac
Median Lot Size
244 ac
Median List Price
$1,450,000
Median Price Per Acre
$5,942 / ac
Median Days on Market
3 days